Answers

2016-02-23T18:50:42+05:30
The breathe rate increases when we walk uphill because the power exerts from our body to climb, in other words the force is applied from our body to climb the height.

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-27T19:29:46+05:30
1. the rate of breathing increases because higher we go lesser the oxygen we get, so as our breathing rate increases our body tries to intake more oxygen to fulfill the demand of oxygen in our body.
2. we walk against gravity as we climb uphill hence our body requires more energy and energy in our body is supplied by breaking down of oxygen molecules hence, to supply more oxygen to our body our breathing rate increases.
Pls mark as brainliest
1 5 1