Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-26T22:19:56+05:30


torches, search lights, head lights of motor vehicles etc. to get powerful parallel beam of light.  concave mirror

drivers of automobile as a real view mirror.convex mirror

MARK AS BEST

2 5 2
2014-07-28T17:50:36+05:30
CONCAVE MIRRORS: Refletor in torches , head lights of motor vehicles, docror's head mirror.
CONVEX MIRRORS: Reflectors in Street lamps,  Rear view mirror in automobiles (fitted on the sides of the vehicle).
0