Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-02-23T22:31:43+05:30


In Triangle DAB, by applying Pythagoras theorem=41^2-40^2=81..so DA=√81=9cm..so area of trapezium=1/2*(20+40)*9=30*9=270cm^2
2 5 2
thank you
Comment has been deleted
ok
Comment has been deleted
2016-02-25T09:41:23+05:30
(AD)^2=(DB)^2-(AB)^2
= (41)^2-(40)^2
=81 cm AD=9
Area= 1/2*(40+20)*9
=270 sq cm
Area= 1/2*(sum of parallel lines)*distance between them
0