Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-23T22:45:48+05:30


A vent or fissure on the surface of a planet (usually in a mountainous form) with a magma chamber attached to the mantle of a planet ormoon, periodically erupting forthlava and volcanic gases onto the surface.
1 5 1
most welcome!!!
i have got soo many things from u
thank you and be in touch k gud ngt
I gave u only 1 simple answer....there's no need of thanking me twice thrice
#NoOffence
2016-02-23T23:20:31+05:30


volcano definition. A cone-shaped mountain or hill created by molten material that rises from the interior of the Earth to the surface. Note: Volcanoes tend to occur along the edges of tectonic plates. Note: Eruptions and lava flows associated with them can be very destructive.

A volcano is a vent in the earth's crust through which lava, rock fragments, hot vapor and gases are ejected. A volcano begins to form when magma, which is hot molten rock from deep within the earth, rises toward the earth's surface and collects in magma chambers.
1 5 1