Answers

2014-07-27T12:14:07+05:30
No, mobile connect us with society and we can connect to anyone from anywhere in the world.It iincreses our social status
1 5 1
tysm but i wanted it for a debate and that to for the motion ! but thnaks for ur recomdation
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-27T12:18:58+05:30


Teenagers and their relationship with elders esp. their parents have been affected to a level which is unimaginable.
I-pads, I-phones, Anroids installed phones, laptops etc have reached the heart and minds of people but have adversely effecting their social relation.
People now-a-days find it easier to sit at home and video chat that meet their friends.
They over-indulge themselves in indoor computer games rather than playing outdoor games and making new friends.
These technical gadgets just do not have a great impact on our relationships but also on our studies, our behavior and our constant mood swings.

The relationship between parents and children have been affected the most as neither of them has time for real communication either of them are busy with their own work.
The children are either busy chatting, or logging themselves in social networking sites, etc. and hence they do not have real time to spare with their family.
 
6 4 6
yeah sure tysm again :)
My pleasure and thanks to you :)
:) :*
:) :) :* :D
:D ;)