Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-24T19:20:33+05:30
Full form of copra is consumer production act . according to this act consumers when buy anything from the owner .if the thing which is buy by the consumer have some defects in it then the consumer use these types of acts and secure them from the incorrect things. and this introduced in 1836 on 24 december
2 5 2
2016-02-24T19:21:15+05:30
COnsumerProtectionAct it was passed by indian govt to reduce exploitation of consumers

introduced in1986
1 5 1