Rather than words, let the numbers talk:
1
11
21
1211
111221
312211
...

What's next?

2
Ahhh right, I know this one
i know its 13112221
Yep. It's a pretty funny logic, had I not heard of it before I wouldn't have knowns
ya it's tricky
nice question. answer would be 13112221 http://mycitymychoice.com/rather-than-words-let-the-numbers-talk/

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-24T21:41:45+05:30
1 - read as one one (11)
11 - read as two ones (21)
21 - read as one two one one (1211)
1211 - read as one one, one two, two ones (111221)
111221 - read as three ones, two twos, one one (312211)
312211 - read as one three, one one, two twos, two ones (13112221)

So the next number will beĀ 13112221
2 5 2
2016-02-25T08:16:05+05:30
13112221 is the answer -------------------------------------
0