Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-24T23:43:44+05:30
Because it absorbs the water
similarly like when we keep in sun
3 3 3
2016-02-24T23:45:47+05:30
They dry up faster because of fan air the water will evoparate fastly ant it gets dryed up.
2 5 2
plz mark as brainliest ans
plz
this is becoz fan circulates the air which carries away the water vapour formed during evaporation
nice answer bhavya
thanks