Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-02-25T09:53:50+05:30
I am trying to solve this answer as per my knowledge hope this answer will satisfy you
1 5 1
thanks for mark it brainliest one
u welcome
2016-02-25T11:09:51+05:30
TANФ= opposite/adjacent
            =3/1
AC²=AB²+BC²
AC²= 3²+1²
       =9+1
AC²= 10
AC= √10
COSФ= adjacent/hypotenuse
COSФ= 1/√10

hope so u r satisfied with my answer

PLZ MARK MY ANSWER AS BRAINLEST
1 5 1