Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-27T13:33:16+05:30
WW1-28JUNE 1886
WW2-1914
REASON :A desire for independence. Many people in Europe lived in countries that were part of empires. They didn't all like being ruled by people with different languages and religions and this led to conflicts that could  involve other nations.
3 5 3
Welcome, Please mark as best if helped. :)
yeah sure
(:
ur answer is the best ;)
Ty (:
2014-07-27T13:41:19+05:30


World war I and II took place due to the misunderstanding and enemity of nations.
1 5 1