Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-25T17:28:33+05:30
Its answer is 3.5492 into 10 raised to the power 21 atoms of fe
1 5 1
as one mole =6.03 into 10 raised to power 23 atoms
yes i got it.. thanq dear
ur welcum
plz rate mine tooooo
thanxxxxxxxx
2016-02-25T17:35:45+05:30
% of fe= 0.33  of molecular weigh of haemoglobin 
therefore .
weight of  fe present = (0.33/100)*67200
                                 = 221.76
atomic mass of fe = 56 
no.of approx.  atom present = 221.76/56 
                                             =3.96 (approx 4)
hence, here are 4 fe molecule in one haemoglobin molecule 

hope its helps u .... :) 


1 1 1
thanq.. :)
ur welcome :)
can u pls rate it