5) Fill in the blanks with proper form of verbs.
p) he_____for his irregularities yesterday.(pinish)
q) A dependent man_____always______.(trust)
r)Tommorrow my bicycle______.(repair)
s)Diwali_______all over the country every year.(celebrate)
t)Next year, he___________aprize by the principal.(give)
u)Taj mahal________by a muslim emperor.(build)
v)sometimes true students____(punish)
w)Your result__________ tommorrow.(diclare)
x)Light and heat_____________by the god.(creat)
y)Our new school building_________next year.(build)
z)

2

Answers

2016-02-25T18:50:28+05:30
P)was punished
q)is.....trusted
r)will be repaired
s)is celebrated
t)will get
u)was built
v)are punished
w)will be declared
x)were created
y)will be buit
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-25T18:50:37+05:30
P) was punished
q) can, be trusted
r)will be repaired
s) is celebrated
t)will be givenn
u)was built
V)are punished
w)will be declared
x)are created
y)will be built
Z) no question given
plz mark as best.............................
1 5 1