Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-25T21:49:09+05:30


#the equillibrium constant has a definite value for every reaction at a particular temperature.
#the value of equillibrium constant is independent of the original
concentration of reactants.
#the equillibrium constant is independent of the presence of catalyst.this is because the catalyst affects the rate of forward reaction and backward reactions equally.
#for a reversible reaction,the equillibrium constant for the forward reaction is inverse of the equillibrium constant for the backward reaction.
#i.e. Kforward reaction>=1/Kbackward reaction
1 5 1
2016-02-25T22:00:05+05:30


If wrong iam really sorry....
0
I asked about Chemical equilibrium constant not chemical equilibrium state