Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-25T21:49:01+05:30
The first Indian cotton cloth mill was established in 1818 at Fort Gloaster near Kolkata, albeit this mill was a failure. The second mill which was established by KGN Daber in 1854 is called the true foundation of modern cotton industry in India. Its name was Bombay Spinning and weaving Company, Bombay.Jul 14, 2009
2 5 2
2016-02-25T21:49:06+05:30
It was a cotton miill established in 1818 in Fort Gloaster near Kolkata....
2 5 2