Answers

2016-02-25T22:09:31+05:30
_avoid burning wastes
_use public transport
_stop use of diesel
_plant lots of trees
_stop deforestation
_stop dumping wastes in public usable water bodies
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-25T22:11:05+05:30
Environmental polution prevention:
a) air pollution - carpooling, use the special type of scrubs in the chimneys of factories, use cars having lpg....
b) water pollution - adequate use of fertilizers and pesticides, prevent factories from dumping industrial wastes in water bodies......
c) soil pollution- afforestion, adequate useĀ of fertilizers and pesticides, do not throw pastic here and there....
d) noise pollution-control the volume of ur TV or radio,avoid using loud speakers....
1 5 1