Answers

2016-02-25T22:06:22+05:30
A cold war is a state of conflict between nations that does not involve direct military action but is pursued primarily through economic and political actions, propaganda, acts of espionage or proxy wars waged by surrogates. The surrogates are typically states that are "satellites" of the conflicting nations, i.e., nations allied to them or under their political influence. Opponents in a cold war will often provide economic or military aid, such as weapons, tactical support or military advisors, to lesser nations involved in conflicts with the opposing country.
1 5 1
thank you fr d quick rply
ur welcome
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-25T22:07:50+05:30
Cold war is a state of hostility between the two military blocs formed after the second world war.

PLZ MARK AS BRAINLIEST ANSWER
1 5 1