Answers

2016-02-25T22:56:32+05:30
Mosquito I dont feel has a special role in food chain but still the lives of lizards and cockroaches will be affected .
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-25T23:03:31+05:30
There are 3,500 species of mosquito in which only couple  or hundred or one They live on almost every continent and habitat, and serve important functions in numerous ecosystems. Mosquitoes have been on Earth for more than 1 million years,and they have co-evolved with so many species along the way.Wiping out a species of mosquito could leave a predator without prey, or a plant without a pollinator.But Mosquitoes cause a huge further medical and financial burden by spreading yellow fever, dengue fever, Japanese encephalitis, Rift Valley fever, Chikungunya virus and West Nile virus. 
SO IN MY OPINION IF 
MOSQUITOES ARE NOT THERE IN THE FOOD CHAIN NOTHING FOOD HAPPEN BECAUSE THEY HAVE MORE DISADVANTAGES OVER THEIR ADVANTAGES 
HOPE THIS HELPS YOU
1 5 1
PLS MARK AS THE BEST
thnk u for marking as the brainliest