Answers

2016-02-25T23:00:55+05:30


Though Akbar was a direct descendent of Ghengis Khan, and his grandfather Babur was the first emperor of the Mughal dynasty, his father,Humayun, had been driven from the throne by Sher Shah Suri. He was impoverished and in exile when Akbar was born.
1 5 1
hope it helped!
please mark as brainliest
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-25T23:03:08+05:30


Babur is the grandfather of Akbar.
hope it will satisfy you
1 5 1
thanks for mark it brainliest one
welcm