Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-26T01:08:06+05:30
The outer ear conisists of pinna and auditory canal.....pinna collects the sound waves and auditory canal transmits it to the tympanum....
1 5 1
2016-02-26T08:10:10+05:30
The name of outer ear is called external ear.The external ear includes the pinna and ear canal.
Function-
The auditory function allows efficient sound transmission from the environment to the tympanic membrane.
0