Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-26T05:47:41+05:30
1. Referring to a car as "wheels".

2. Referring to a helper as a "hand."

3. Referring to the alphabet as the "ABCs."

4. Referring to cows as "heads" of cattle.

5. Referring to a gossip as a "wagging tongue."

1 5 1
2016-02-26T10:15:07+05:30
1) crown refers to power or authority
2)container used to refer to its contents
3) mouths used to represent peopleĀ 

PLZ MARK MY ANSWER AS BRAINLIEST

0