Answers

2014-02-25T18:17:36+05:30
Birth rate means the ratio of live births in a region.It represents the ratio between individuals and births in a specified population at a given time

Death rate means the ratio of Deaths in a region It represents the ratio between individuals and Deaths in a specified population at a given time.

Migration can be say as the movement of people and animals as well, between countries.




1 5 1
the ratio of deaths to the population of a particular area or during a particular period of time, usually calculated as the number of deaths per one thousand people per year. seasonal movement of animals from one region to another is called migration
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-02-25T18:26:06+05:30
Birth rate:It is the number of birth per thousand  persons in a year
Death rate: It is the number of death per thousand persons in a year.
Migration: It is the movement of people from one place to another.
                Migration of of two types: Internal Migration, External migration.
2 4 2