Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-26T13:46:11+05:30
Atomic mass of CO∨2

C = 12 u

O = 16 u

CO∨2 = 12 + 16 × 2
          = 12 +32
         =   44 u
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2016-02-26T13:55:43+05:30
Note:-There is not any atomic mass of a molecule (for eg. CO₂)......There is always molecular mass of molecules......! So your answer is.......!! Molecular Mass of CO₂=Atomic mass of C+Atomic mass of O×2...........! ⇒Molecular Mass of CO₂=12+16×2........!! ⇒Molecular Mass of CO₂=44g
0