Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-26T15:54:19+05:30
Let the monthly income be 'x'
percentage he saves=25%
percentage he spends=100%-25%= 75%

a.t.p.
75%x=1800
3/4x=1800
x=1800*4/3
x=600*4
x=2400

the monthly income of a man is Rs. 2400

3 5 3
2016-02-26T15:54:52+05:30
Let his monthly income be Rs. x
income-money saved =money spent
x-25%of x=1800
75x/100=1800
75x=1800*100
x=(1800*100)/75
x=2400
so, his monthly income=Rs.2400
0