Answers

2014-07-27T16:24:23+05:30
Digital thermometer are mercury free. These thermometer contain thermistor inside the tip use to measure the temperature.They provide quick and highly accurate results over the body temperature range. These thermometers are easy to read with LCD display on them. They are equipped with beep alarm & memory function and can record a wide range of temperature. Doctor’s thermometer which are mostly used can read temperature between 94oF and 105oF (35oC and 42oC). It is three in one thermometer as it can record oral, auxiliary and rectal temperatures.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-27T16:25:17+05:30


A device called microcontroller is present inside the thermometer that determines the temperature by measuring its electric resistance. The microcontroller then displays the temperature on the screen.
1 5 1