Answers

2016-02-27T08:58:47+05:30
Preambulate the alter three times
0
why can't a "circum" r "per"?
circumambulate
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-02-27T09:08:25+05:30
The correct form is:-
The ritual called for those present in the church to preambulate the alter three times before kneeling.

Hope this helps u................^_^

1 5 1
IF IT HELPS U PLEASE CLICK ON THE THANKS BUTTON AND MARK IT AS THE BRAINLIEST.............
UR WELCOME :)