Answers

2016-02-27T09:21:02+05:30


SI unit of momentum is kg m/s.
Dimension of momentum is 
[M][L][T]-1
2 2 2
plzzz mark the answer as brainliest
thanks
plzzz mark as brainliest answer
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-27T09:24:12+05:30


Momentum is defined as the product of mass and velocity. The unit of momentum is kg m/s. The dimension of momentum is [M][L][T]-1. Hope this answer was helpful.
3 5 3
sorry m in dis new so i don't know how 2 mark
It's ok u have already marked.
thanks
ok hahaha...
bye catch u later