Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-27T12:31:12+05:30


Gandhi ji was born in porbandar. he started the non - cooperation movement
1 5 1
isn't it champaram and kheda movement
yes-yes they are also
ok
tnx
2016-02-27T12:32:27+05:30


Gandhi-ji was born in porbandar of Gujarat. Gandhi-ji was born on 2nd of October in the year of 1869. there are many movements lead or started by gandhi-ji like the slat satyagraha and even non-cooperation movement.
0
Porbandar, Civil Disobedience Movement! :)