Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-02-27T15:33:06+05:30
If magnification is negative-real and inverted image
If positive - erect and virtual
3 5 3
Comment has been deleted
Okay! Helped A Lot ! Thanks! :)
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Done. already
2016-02-27T15:48:25+05:30
Well h1 and h2 are size of object and image  and we will determine whether the images is real or virtual
real ,inverted will show - ve sign
 and virtual,erect show +ve sign

1 5 1
plzz mark as bst
Sorry, @ColdBlooded had a better answer. :)
Comment has been deleted
its okk