Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-27T19:27:09+05:30


mendleev's  perodic law is improve the newland's octave law by giving the increasing order of atomic mass and adding of physical and chemical properties .he selected hydrogen and oxygen as they are  very reactive and formed compounds with mot element .on mendleev's time period there was only 63 elements are present.  he said that the horizontal row will called as periods and vertical columns are known as groups.


2 5 2
sorry yaar ji
sorry
ek baar bat kar lo plz
ek baar kar lo pl
hii it's yuvv here in inbox
2016-02-27T19:32:55+05:30


Dmitri Ivanovich  Mendeleev formulated a periodic law, which states that the properties of elements are the  periodic function of their atomic masses
Mendeleev's periodic table contains vertical columns known as groups and horizontal rows known as periods
some gaps were left over as elements to be filled over as the elements are to be discovered yet .When mendeleev started his work 63 elements were known he examined the relationship between the atomic masses of the elements and their physical and chemical properties
To say Mendeleev had set up the periodic table on the basis of their atomic weight
Mendeleev periodic table late helped for the invention of modern periodic table
1 5 1
well my notification box is getting filled up i have to check it continuosly
jii
ho
bolo
ho