Answers

2016-02-27T19:53:28+05:30


    You should have gathered the following keywords which are the Patronage, Multi-National Companies, Sports. From these keywords, you can search a speech for this topic. Actually, it is not a speech but at least you have an idea on what is the topic about. It is best to create your own speech because once you deliver your speech, you need not to memorize every line you say because you have already familiarized on what is your speech about. Remember that you only have to know what is your topic, and you can now create your own speech by expanding every idea you have.

Read more: You are the sports secretary OF YOUR INSTITUTION WRITE A REPORT OF A MEETING HELD TO DISCUSS THE FORTHCOMING SPORTS DAY? - You are the cultural secretary of your institution write a report in 250 words of a meeting held to discuss the forthcoming annual day celebration :: Ask Me Fast at http://www.askmefast.com/You_are_the_sports_secretary_OF_YOUR_INSTITUTION_WRITE_A_REPORT_OF_A_MEETIN...

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-28T00:03:32+05:30


To the Director/Chairman,
ZZZZZZ school/institute

Date of meeting: Venue:
Members present:
Members absent:

We discussed the action points and their follow-up from the previous meeting two weeks ago. The various secretaries for different sports, and assistant from administration, P.T. coaches were present. The summary of my discussion with the professor, in charge of sports committee were presented. They included the outline of the sports day's programme/agenda. The budget estimate was agreed up on and our tentative set of programs fits in.

All members of the sports council are informed that our chief guest for the sports day has agreed to preside over the function. We will use the stage in the stadium for the show. On that day of the celebrations, we are going conduct the finals for various athletic events from 4 pm onwards. Our cultural secretary has agreed to arrange musical and cultural performances for about half-an hour. They take care of the inauguration lighting and prayer too.

The prizes, certificates, T-Shirts and cups have been ordered already. Blazers and coats for the eligible faculty and students have been ordered too. They will arrive two days before the day. The administration is taking care of the pandal, stage, chairs and so on. Our cultural council members related to audio and electronic systems will take care of those arrangements. Our director and chairman are also presiding over the function.

Notices are put up in the hostels and in the main notice board. Already some posters for boosting the atmosphere for the event are underway. We will have some banners too in the stadium and in the administrative building. Our photo club will take care of the video and photos for the event. We have also checked up on the generator backup for the electricity supply. We will also publish a sports update magazine a week after the event. The magazine club will take are of that.

All the members are enthusiastic and are looking forward to the sports day.

NNNNNNNNN
Sports secretary
dd/mm/yyyy
2 5 2