Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-27T17:26:19+05:30


An ideal student is one that all the teachers of the world would expect-a perfectly behaved , studios and disciplined student. by disciplined , the student must be disciplined in all the aspects of life. he must be very punctual in his work , must be very polite, humble , down-to-earth in nature. must be persuasive and a motivating force for the ones who are not doing as good as he is. he must also excel in all types of extra-curricular , co-curricular and athletic events. by excel , he should get nothing less than 1st or 2nd place. a student like this , must also be very religious to his teachers , parents and all elders. at the same time , he must be bold enough not to put up with rubbish by his classmates. this , what any teacher might define as to how an ideal student must be.
3 5 3
wonderful answer : )
thank u!! yours is a summary of mine ayuktamathur!!
well before writing, i didnt read yours. but sorry.
no problem , no offense absolutely..
thanks!
2014-07-27T17:29:11+05:30


An ideal student is a person who is punctual, honest aand disciplined. the person who understands the teacher and is good at behavior and teacher.
1 5 1