Answers

2016-02-28T18:29:43+05:30
Lack of poverty and health issues such as mental health.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-29T21:28:04+05:30
British introduced cricket in India not only for fun but to escape from strange discomfort and the risk of staying in India. Indians were not expected to have the talent to play the game.So when communities like the Parsi's wanted to play the game there was no open space to play.
1 5 1
Thank you for quoting my answer as the brainliest
wlcm