How to delete/ report strangers comment on our profile? Also how to block them?

2
i just wanted to know because I wanted to delete a comment
heyyyyy yaar no need to say srryy my dearr ...
:)
moderators can only delete the answers r comments
but u can block the users urself

Answers

2016-02-28T18:05:21+05:30
You can just browse near the comment on ur profile by the strangers and delete the comment.
U can also go to edit profile and change ur settings to restrict comments frm strangers
U can report this to any moderator who will ensure that u have no problem.

HOPE U LIKED THE ANSWER SO PLEASE MARK IT AS BRAINLIEST ANSWER:)
3 4 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-28T18:14:20+05:30
u can delete the comments given by strangers  in your profile . if u mark block then the moderator will delete it. and you edit your profile there was option in your preferences go to privacy then click 'i want to receive friends from strangers'.
3 3 3