Answers

2016-02-28T18:24:27+05:30
The Ganga action plan was, launched by Shri Rajeev Gandhi, the then Prime Minister of India on 14 Jan. 1986 with the main objective of pollution abatement, to improve the water quality by Interception, Diversion and treatment of domestic sewage and present toxic and industrial chemical wastes from identified grossly polluting units entering in to the river.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-28T18:26:37+05:30
Ganga action plan is a massive multicrore project launched in 1985 . which have undertaken to clean the excess pollution from river ganga
2 5 2