Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-28T18:22:27+05:30
Hope it helps u understand :) :) plz mark the ans as brainliest...
2 5 2
Thank you soooo very much
Welcome... plz mark the ans as brainliest..
2016-02-28T19:06:41+05:30
Assume both as perfect spheres. if diameter is 1/4 then m=e/4
this is the diameter but the radius will be the same ratio too.
proof---->       m/2=e/4*2
                       m/2=e/8
                       if you divide this you will get the same ratio
Volume of sphere= 4/3*pi*r*r*r
so take the ratio by putting the earths radius in one and moons radius in the other.
4/3*22/7*e/4*e/4*e/4:4/3*22/7*e*e*e          (most of it gets divided or cancelled)
=1:64

CSA=4*pi*r*r
4*22/7*e/4*e/4:4*22/7*e*e
=1:16


1 5 1