Answers

2016-02-28T18:17:38+05:30
Reduce
Reuse
Recyclefollowing are the 3 r's to save environment
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-28T18:21:31+05:30
Reduce   Reuse    Recycle

reduce means to use less
  eg by repairing leak taps to save water

reuse means to use things again and again
     eg  the plastic bottles of food items like jams can be used for storing things in kitchen

recycle means to collect plastics, papers etc and recycle these metal to make required things
     

2 5 2