Answers

2014-07-27T20:07:47+05:30

320

Marks he got=96

failed by=16

passing marks=96+16=112

let x be the maximum marks of question paper

then,

x * percentage of passing marks=passing marks

x * 35%= 112

x *  \frac{35}{100} =112

x =  \frac{112*100}{35}

x=320

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-31T14:15:27+05:30
Min. passing marks=96+16=112 if x ques in the paper than we knw that x.35%=112(pasing marks) x.35/100=112 x=112*100/35=320
1 5 1