Answers

2016-02-28T19:48:55+05:30
I won't, I won't, I won't!
Cover the scar
I'll let it be
So my silence
So my silence won't
Be mistaken for believing
Am I wrong for wanting us to make it?

Tell me your lies
Because I just can't face it

It's you, it's you
It's you
It's you, it's you
It's you

Could it be that it's a lesson?
That I never had to learn
I looked at it like a blessing
And now it's just a curse[Zayn]
(She got, she got, she got)
Her own reason...for talking to me
She don't, she don't, she don't...give a f***
About what I need
And I can't tell you why
Because my brain can't equate it
Tell me your lies
Because I just can't face it...
It's you, it's you
It's you
It's you, it's you
It's you

I don't know why
I don't know why
You, it's you
It's you, it's you
It's you
It's you, it's you
(It's you....)



1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-28T21:54:51+05:30
[Zayn]
(She got, she got, she got)
Her own reason...for talking to me
She don't, she don't, she don't...give a f***
About what I need
And I can't tell you why
Because my brain can't equate it

Tell me your lies
Because I just can't face it...

It's you, it's you
It's you
It's you, it's you
It's you I won't, I won't, I won't!
Cover the scar
I'll let it be
So my silence
So my silence won't
Be mistaken for believing
Am I wrong for wanting us to make it?

Tell me your lies
Because I just can't face it

It's you, it's you
It's you
It's you, it's you
It's you

Could it be that it's a lesson?
That I never had to learn
I looked at it like a blessing
And now it's just a curseI don't know why
I don't know why
You, it's you

It's you, it's you
It's you
It's you, it's you

(It's you....)
2 5 2