Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-28T20:15:58+05:30

Surface area of sphere = 4πr²

Height of cylinder = r + r = 2r

Radius of cylinder = r

CSA of cylinder = 2πrh

= 2πr (2r)

= 4πr²

(iii)Ratio=4 \pi  r²/4 \pi

Therefore, the ratio between these two surface areas is 1:1.

2 5 2
plzz mark as brainliest answer
thanx
pls come to inbox
k plzz mark as brainliest answer
thnx
2016-02-28T20:23:27+05:30
Ratio of surface area of cylinder to CSA of cylinder is:-

Surface area/ CSA = 2πr(h+r) / 2πrh

Therefore, 2πr and 2πr of both the side will be cut

Therefore,
Surface area: CSA = h+r:h
1 5 1
ok i think u r angry
i know how u'll feel nw
no never
no bcuz of u I come to know that my ans is wrong
So I will try again