Do as directed: 10
i The auditor submitted the report on time. (change into the passive voice)
ii I am so tired that I can’t work any more. (rewrite using ‘too’)
iii He has been working very hard to clear the entrance examination. (rewrite as a
complex sentence using an adverbial clause)
iv The weather is wonderful. (rewrite as an exclamatory sentence)
v Rajni is the tallest of all. (rewrite using the comparative degree)

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-29T12:52:26+05:30
1. The report was submitted by the author on time. 2. I m too tired that I can't work anymore. 3. To clear the entrance test, he has been working very hard. 4. What a wonderful weather it is! 5. Rajni is taller than every one. Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as d BRAINLIEST answer..
3 5 3
i think the last sentence of urs is wrong.
I guess both ways r right
hmmmm
thanxx
thnkew
2016-02-29T21:15:32+05:30

i] The report was submitted by the auditor on time.
ii] I am too tired to work any more.
iii] To clear the entrance examination, he has been working very hard.
iv] what a wonderful weather it is!
v] No other child is taller than Rajni.
1 1 1