Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-29T13:09:36+05:30
1/0 is not taken as infinity but is undefined .But many a times we take 1/0 as infinity also because if we say,
20/10=2,
20/5=4,
20/4=5,
20/2= 10,
If we observe this pattern, as the divisor becomes less, the quotient increases and now if we take the least value of divisor , the quotient will be of max value i.e. infinity.
4 3 4
This is not possible because division by zero is undefined we can cut zero from both sides
Can't cut*
thes is cheating ..because it is the answer which i tells u.when u asked me
I had written it full earlier but this schist errorbecause of this whatever I had typed went away so I wrote that much only and when I was editing, u colmented
Commented*
2016-02-29T13:10:30+05:30
When something is divided by 0 it is taken as infinity because 0 has no value.
3 2 3
mark as brainliest plzzzzzzzzzzz
u too correct but the right answer is other one
Oh..
m crct so mark as branliest plzzzz
If want to prove 1=2. I will multiply 0 on both the sides. So i will get 0=0. Hence proved 1=2. So, you cannot multiply 0 on both sides of equation to get any result. To prove LHS=RHS problems would be pretty easy if we can do so right? That is why, infinity multiplied by 0 is not 1.