Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-29T13:18:04+05:30


Only 3 shells were made
k,l,m
in k shell only 2 electron were placed 
in l shell 8 electron
in m shell 7 electron
1 5 1
then in the left side there is an option
mark as bsrainlest
then cclick onit
ok but right now only u have answered it
ya
2016-02-29T13:28:50+05:30


the electronic configuration of chlorine is
K:2
L:8
M:7 
i hope it helps..........

1 4 1