Answers

2016-02-29T21:45:08+05:30
Its is considered as a unifing bond because

ITCZ.....

Jet streams

Western and tropical disterbancese

Ocean currents etc
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-29T21:54:20+05:30
Despite variations in temperature conditions across India, a sense of unity is imposed by the monsoon. The seasonal alteration of the wind systems and the associated weather conditions provide a rhythmic cycle of seasons that binds the entire country.
1 5 1