Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-29T22:10:52+05:30


Mirrors and lenses are used ubiquitously to manipulate light in order to produce images of objects according to our needs. The main difference between mirror and lens is that a mirror works by reflecting light, whereas a lens works by refracting light.
1 5 1
2016-02-29T22:14:29+05:30


A mirror is a piece of glass which is polished with silver color in one side and the other side act as a reflecting surface. it is opaque object.
a lens is a transparent medium of glass or plastic. it is based on the principle of refraction.
2 4 2