Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-29T22:38:47+05:30
* it doesnot evaporate
* it spread out to recharge well
* it provides moisture for vegetation
* it is relatively protected from contamination by human and animal waste
2 5 2
It does not allow mosquitoes to breed.
2016-03-01T13:51:46+05:30
1 water does not evaporate instead it percolates into the ground thereby result in recharging of wells
2 the stored water provides moistures to vegetation in and around the area.
1 4 1