Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-01T06:23:26+05:30
Let the children who are non swimmers be x
Then students those are swimmers=6x
Total students=35
6x+x=35
7x=35
Transpose 7 to R.H.S
x=35/7
x=5
So, the children those are non-swimmers are 5 and children those are swimmers are 6x=6×5 that are 30students.
1 5 1
2016-03-01T06:24:55+05:30
If we take the ratio 6:1 we can take it as 6x:1x then sum of ratio =35

6x+1x=35
7x =35
x=35/7
x=5
number of swimmers=6×x
=6×5
=30
0