Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-28T12:32:10+05:30


Rational Numbers :
Any number that can be expressed in the form  \frac{m}{n} where m, n are integers and n≠o is called rational number.
Every terminating decimal or a recurring decimal is a rational number.


3 5 3
ur welcome
She said for the answer @shivangy
??
i said the ans was wonderful, she said thanks, and i said ur welcome.
kkk
2014-07-28T13:26:52+05:30
The number which is represent in fraction or in quotient is called rationale number the number may be the Whole number or real number , because any whole number can be written as a fraction or quotient eg:- p/q of two integers, and the denominator q shouldn't be "zero" (must be equals to or greater than "one")
1 5 1