Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-01T12:13:27+05:30

To, 
The Principal, 
(School Name)
(Address)
(Date)

Sir,

With due respect I beg to state that I am not in a position to attend the school as I am down with (reason). Therefore kindly grant me leave for (how many days you want )from ____________ (Date).

Thanking you,

Yours obediently, 
(Your Name)
(Class and Section)
Roll NO.____________

2 5 2
2016-03-05T22:12:12+05:30
To,
The Principal
School Name
School Address
Respected Sir,
I beg to say that i have been suffering from fever from last to days.
So, I'm not be able to attend the school. Kindly grant me leave for two days from______to________.
I wiil be highly grated to you.
You sincerely
Name-
Class-
Date-
0