Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-01T14:47:54+05:30


our mass will be less then the actual weight .because when we stand on a weighing machine, our weight acts downwards while upthrust due to air acts upwards .

i hope it helps.........
2 5 2
2016-03-01T19:47:56+05:30
Our mass will be less than our weight because because mass is the measure of matter an object has it does not include Gravity and is denoted by M. Weight includes gravity as well as the matter an object has. So it's less than 52kg.
I hope you understand.
plzzzzz mark as brainliest.
0