Answers

2016-03-01T17:39:43+05:30
The Kyoto Protocol is an international treaty, which extends the 1992 United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change (UNFCCC) that commits State Parties to reduce greenhouse gases emissions, based on the premise that (a) global warming exists and (b) man-made CO2 emissions have caused it.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-01T17:54:35+05:30
The Kyoto protocol is a protocol linked to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change (UNFCCC or FCCC), aimed at fighting global warming.
The UNFCCC is an international environmental treaty with the goal of achieving the
" stabilization of greenhouse gas connections in the atmosphere at a level that would prevent dangerous anthropogenic interference with the climate system ".
1 5 1